Size Charts

Hanes

Hanes Men's Tops

 XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
Chest(in)30-3234-3638-4042-4446-4850-5254-5658-6062-6466-68
Chest(cm)76-8186-9197-102107-112117-122127-132137-142147-152157-163168-173
Waist(in)26-2830-3234-3638-4042-4446-4850-52.555-5759-61.564-66
Wasit(cm)66-7176-8186-9197-1-2107-112117-122127-133140-145150-156163-168
Hips(in)31-3334-3638-4041-4344-4647-4951-5355-5759-6163-65
Hip(cm)79-8486-9197-102104-109112-117119-124130-135140-145150-155160-165

Hanes Men's Bottoms

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Waist(in)2628-3032-3436-3840-4244-4648-46
Wasit(cm)66-7071-7677-8687-9697-106107-116117-127
Pants Inseam(in)2930313232.53333.5
Pants Inseam(cm)7476798182.58485

Hanes Women's Tops

 XSSMLXL2XL
Dress Size0-24-68-1012-1416-1820-22
Bust(in)30-3232.5-34.535-3737.5-39.540-4242.5-44.5
Bust(cm)76-8182-8788-9495-100101-106107-113
Waist(in)22-2424.5-26.527-2929.5-32.533-3636.5-39.5
Wasit(cm)55-6162-6768-7374-8283-9192-100
Hips(in)32-3434.5-36.537-3939.5-42.543-4646.5-49.5
Hips(cm)81-8687-9293-99100-108109-116117-125

Hanes Women's Bottoms

 XSSMLXL2XL3XL
Apparel Size0-24-68-1012-1416-1820-2224-26
Waist(in)27-2828.5-29.530.5-31.533-34.536.5-4041-43.545.5-48
Waist(cm)69-7172-7577-8084-8893-102104-110115-122
Hips(in)35.5-36.537.5-38.539.5-40.542-43.545.5-47.549.5-51.553.5-55.5
Hips(cm)90-9395-98100-103106-110115-121126-131136-141

Hanes Boys'

 XSSMLXL2XL
Youth4-56-78-1012-1416-1820
Chest(in)22-2324-25.526.5-27.528.5-30.532-33.535
Chest(cm)56-5761-6567-7072-7781-8590
Waist(in)22-22.523-23.524.5-25.526.5-2829.5-3132.5
Waist(cm)56-5758-6062-6567-7175-7083
Hips(in)23-2425-26.52830.5-3233.5-3536.5
Hips(cm)58-6163.5-677177.5-8185-8993

Hanes Girls'

 XSSMLXL2XL
Youth4-56-6X7-810-1214-1618-20
Bust(in)22-2324-24.7526-2728.5-3031.5-33.535.5-37.5
Bust(cm)56-5861-6366-68.572-7680-8590-95
Waist(in)222323.5-24.525-2628-3032-34
Waist(cm)565860-6263.5-6671-7681-86
Hips(in)23-2425-2627.5-28.530-3234-3638-40
Hips(cm)58-6163.5-6670-7276-8186-9197-101

Hanes Baby

 HeightWeight
0-6 Monthsup to 26.5"up to 17 lbs
6-12 Monthsup to 30.5"12.5-25 lbs
12-18 Monthsup to 32.5"21-28 lbs
18-24 Monthsup to 34"25-30 lbs

All information is pulled directly from the vendor site. Artistic Imprints does not guarantee all items will be in stock.  Some items may be placed on back order without notice.  We will do our best to ensure you receive a replacement or a refund if items are unavailable.  Items are made-to-order and returns are only accepted for manufacturer defects.  Wrong sizes and/or colors ordered cannot be returned.  For more information about an item, please contact us and we will do our best to answer any questions.

AI Online Presents

THE Student Store

Gear from schools around Central PA for all ages!

We develop stores for any type of e-commerce you need. 

Let us show you how we can enhance your image and grow your brand with a web store.